Your Candidates


2022 Federal Young Liberal Elections

Where two candidates names appear on the same line i.e Joe Bloggs & Jane Bloggs, they are running as joint candidates. All candidates were given the opportunity to submit a manifesto, which you can find by clicking the MANIFESTO button next to their name. Any candidate who submitted a manifesto was also asked to submit a Plain Text Version, which you can find next to their manifesto (if they submitted one) .  

Chair

  • Fergus Ustianowski & Janey Little   

Vice Chair

  • Daniel Powell  

Events Officer

  • Adam Belcher  
  • Katharine Macy  

Campaigns Officer

  • Felix Andrew  

Communications Officer

  • Stephanie Holmes  
  • Caitlin Richardson & Harvey Jones  
  • William Tennison  

Policy Officer

  • Christopher Johnson  
  • Rebecca Jones  

Finance Officer

  •   Lucas North  

Membership Development Officer

  • Ollie Bradfield  
  • Harry Marston  

Branch Development Officer

  • Callum Clark & Emily Baker  

Accessibility, Diversity and Standards Officer

  • Lucy Tonge 

International Officer

  • Peter Banks 

Non-Portfolio Officer

  • Sean Bennett  
  • Josue Lucas Mitte  
  • Olivia Walker  

Racial Equity, Diversity and Liberation Officer

  • Aaminah Saleem  

Federal Committees 

Policy Committee - 2 Committee places 

  • Ben Foulsham  
  • Nathan Hunt  
  • Sakeena Sanders  

Campaigns Committee - 2 Committee places

  • Nathan Eve      
  • Harry Marston

Events Committee - 2 Committee places

  • Adam Belcher   
  • Sam Cumber   

Communications Committee - 2 Committee places

  • Noah Scull  
  • Olivia Walker  

International Congress Delegates Committee - 3 Committee places  

  • Ulysse Abbate  
  • Sean Bennett  
  • Christopher Johnson  
  • Eleanor Kelly  
  • Adam Lawless  
  • Katharine Macy  
  • Kai Pischke  
  • Arthur Wu  

Diversity Committee

  • BAME Representative 
    • David Ademola
  • Disabled Representative 
    • Ben Foulsham  Plain Text Manifesto on 2nd page of manifesto
  • Trans Representative 

No Candidates Nominated

  • LGB+ Representative 
    • Miguel Smith  
  • Women’s Representative 
    • Abigail Bowden  
  • Carers Representative 

No Candidates Nominated

  • Care Experienced Representative
    • Brendan Roberts 
  • Social mobility Representative
    • Harry Marston
  • Under 18's Representative
    • Niall Ormiston  

Federal Council - 3 positions

  • Thom Campion  
  • Jack Worrall  

2022 English Young Liberal Elections

Positions up for Election in September/October 2022

Chair

  • James Green & Joe Norris  

Vice Chair

  • David Ademola  
  • Miguel Smith  

Devon and Cornwall Regional Chair     

No Candidates Nominated

East Midlands Regional Chair

No Candidates Nominated

East of England Regional Chair   

  • William Tennison  

London Regional Chair

  • Nicholas Orford-Williams   

North East Regional Chair                                       

  • Dan Clarke  

North West Regional Chair

  • Tom Sutton  

South Central Regional Chair 

  • Nathan Eve                                   

South East Regional Chair

  • Roben Franklin  

West Midlands Regional Chair

  • Charlie Moore                      
  • Tim Macy                                      

Western Counties Regional Chair

  • Toby Hawkins      

Yorkshire and the Humber Regional Chair

  • Noah Allerton & Niall Ormiston  
  • Jack Worrall & Patrick Gilbert  

English Council Reps - Up to 6 Positions

  • James Bliss  
  • James Green  
  • Oliver Jones-Lyons  
  • Lucas North  
  • Lucy Tonge 
  • Jack Worrall  

2022 Welsh Young Liberal Elections

Positions up for Election in September/October 2022

Chair 

  • Joe Thomas   

Vice Chair

  • Leena Farhat   

Communications Officer

  • Preben Vangberg   

Policy Officer

  • Brendan Roberts

Campaigns Officer 

  • Ianto Evans  

Non-Portfolio Officer 

No Candidates Nominated

2022 Scottish Young Liberal Elections

Positions up for Election in September/October 2022

Chair

  • Jack Clark  

Vice Chair

  • Leo Dempster  

Treasurer

  • Sean Dillon

Campaigns Officer

No Candidates Nominated

Communications Officer

No Candidates Nominated

Policy Officer

No Candidates Nominated

Accessibility, Diversity and Enfranchisement Officer (ADE)

No Candidates Nominated


Share this post on social media:

Sign in with Facebook, Twitter or Email.